ICC Under 19 World Cup 2014 Cricket Match Team Players List, Live Streaming

ICC Under 19 World Cup 2014 Cricket Match Team Players List, Live Streaming:

icc u19 cricket world cup

The 2014 ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup is to be played in the month of February 2014 which is the international U-19 cricket tournament to be hosted by United Arab Emirates UAE.

Totally 16 nations grouped with 4 teams each in Group A, B, C and D is to play the 2014 ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup.

Group A Teams:

  • India
  • Pakistan
  • Scotland
  • Papua New Guinea PNG

Group B Teams:

  • Australia
  • Bangladesh
  • Afghanistan
  • Namibia

Group C Teams:

  • South Africa
  • West Indies
  • Zimbabwe
  • Canada

Group D Teams:

  • New Zealand
  • England
  • Sri Lanka
  • UAE

2014 ICC Under 19 Cricket World Cup Match Schedule List:

Match Date Match List Time Venue
GMT IST Ground City
Feb 14 - Fri Canada U19 v Zimbabwe U19, 1st Match, Group D 6:00 11:30 Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1 Abu Dhabi
Feb 14 - Fri United Arab Emirates U19 v England U19, 2nd Match, Group C 6:00 11:30 Sheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi
Feb 14 - Fri New Zealand U19 v Sri Lanka U19, 3rd Match, Group D 6:00 11:30 Sharjah Cricket Association Stadium Sharjah
Feb 14 - Fri South Africa U19 v West Indies U19, 4th Match, Group C 6:00 11:30 Dubai International Cricket Stadium Dubai
Feb 15 - Sat Afghanistan U19 v Bangladesh U19, 5th Match, Group B 6:00 11:30 Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2 Abu Dhabi
Feb 15 - Sat Australia U19 v Namibia U19, 6th Match, Group B 6:00 11:30 Sheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi
Feb 15 - Sat India U19 v Pakistan U19, 7th Match, Group A 6:00 11:30 Dubai International Cricket Stadium Dubai
Feb 15 - Sat Papua New Guinea U19 v Scotland U19, 8th Match, Group A 6:00 11:30 ICC Global Cricket Academy Dubai
Feb 16 - Sun England U19 v Sri Lanka U19, 10th Match, Group D 6:00 11:30 Dubai International Cricket Stadium Dubai
Feb 16 - Sun Canada U19 v South Africa U19, 9th Match, Group C 6:00 11:30 Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1 Abu Dhabi
Feb 16 - Sun West Indies U19 v Zimbabwe U19, 11th Match, Group C 6:00 11:30 Sheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi
Feb 16 - Sun United Arab Emirates U19 v New Zealand U19, 12th Match, Group D 6:00 11:30 Sharjah Cricket Association Stadium Sharjah
Feb 17 - Mon Afghanistan U19 v Australia U19, 13th Match, Group B 6:00 11:30 Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2 Abu Dhabi
Feb 17 - Mon Bangladesh U19 v Namibia U19, 14th Match, Group B 6:00 11:30 Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1 Abu Dhabi
Feb 17 - Mon India U19 v Scotland U19, 15th Match, Group A 6:00 11:30 Dubai International Cricket Stadium Dubai
Feb 17 - Mon Pakistan U19 v Papua New Guinea U19, 16th Match, Group A 6:00 11:30 ICC Global Cricket Academy Dubai
Feb 18 - Tue Canada U19 v West Indies U19, 17th Match, Group C 6:00 11:30 Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1 Abu Dhabi
Feb 18 - Tue England U19 v New Zealand U19, 18th Match, Group D 6:00 11:30 Dubai International Cricket Stadium Dubai
Feb 18 - Tue South Africa U19 v Zimbabwe U19, 19th Match, Group C 6:00 11:30 Sheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi
Feb 18 - Tue United Arab Emirates U19 v Sri Lanka U19, 20th Match, Group D 6:00 11:30 Sharjah Cricket Association Stadium Sharjah
Feb 19 - Wed Australia U19 v Bangladesh U19, 21st Match, Group B 6:00 11:30 Sheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi
Feb 19 - Wed Afghanistan U19 v Namibia U19, 22nd Match, Group B 6:00 11:30 Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2 Abu Dhabi
Feb 19 - Wed India U19 v Papua New Guinea U19, 23rd Match, Group A 6:00 11:30 Sharjah Cricket Association Stadium Sharjah
Feb 19 - Wed Pakistan U19 v Scotland U19, 24th Match, Group A 6:00 11:30 ICC Academy Ground No 2 Dubai
Feb 22 - Sat TBC v TBC, 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final 6:00 11:30 Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2 Abu Dhabi
Feb 22 - Sat TBC v TBC, Quarter-Final 6:00 11:30 Dubai International Cricket Stadium Dubai
Feb 22 - Sat TBC v TBC, Quarter-Final 6:00 11:30 Sharjah Cricket Association Stadium Sharjah
Feb 22 - Sat TBC v TBC, 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final 6:00 11:30 Sheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi
Feb 23 - Sun TBC v TBC, 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final 6:00 11:30 Sheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi
Feb 23 - Sun TBC v TBC, 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final 6:00 11:30 Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1 Abu Dhabi
Feb 23 - Sun TBC v TBC, Quarter-Final 6:00 11:30 Dubai International Cricket Stadium Dubai
Feb 23 - Sun TBC v TBC, Quarter-Final 6:00 11:30 Sharjah Cricket Association Stadium Sharjah
Feb 24 - Mon TBC v TBC, 13th Place Play-off Semi-Final 6:00 11:30 ICC Academy Ground No 2 Dubai
Feb 24 - Mon TBC v TBC, 13th Place Play-off Semi-Final 6:00 11:30 Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1 Abu Dhabi
Feb 24 - Mon TBC v TBC, 5th Place Play-off Semi-Final 6:00 11:30 ICC Global Cricket Academy Dubai
Feb 24 - Mon TBC v TBC, Semi-Final 6:00 11:30 Dubai International Cricket Stadium Dubai
Feb 25 - Tue TBC v TBC, 5th Place Play-off Semi-Final 6:00 11:30 ICC Global Cricket Academy Dubai
Feb 25 - Tue TBC v TBC, 9th Place Play-off Semi-Final 6:00 11:30 Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1 Abu Dhabi
Feb 25 - Tue TBC v TBC, 9th Place Play-off Semi-Final 6:00 11:30 Sheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi
Feb 26 - Wed TBC v TBC, 13th Place Play-off 6:00 11:30 Sheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi
Feb 26 - Wed TBC v TBC, 15th Place Play-off 6:00 11:30 Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2 Abu Dhabi
Feb 26 - Wed TBC v TBC, Semi-Final 6:00 11:30 Dubai International Cricket Stadium Dubai
Feb 27 - Thu TBC v TBC, 11th Place Play-off 6:00 11:30 Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1 Abu Dhabi
Feb 27 - Thu TBC v TBC, 5th Place Play-off 6:00 11:30 Sharjah Cricket Association Stadium Sharjah
Feb 27 - Thu TBC v TBC, 7th Place Play-off 6:00 11:30 Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2 Abu Dhabi
Feb 27 - Thu TBC v TBC, 9th Place Play-off 6:00 11:30 Sheikh Zayed Stadium Abu Dhabi
Feb 28 - Fri TBC v TBC, 3rd Place Play-off 6:00 11:30 ICC Global Cricket Academy Dubai
Mar 01 - Sat TBC v TBC, Final 6:00 11:30 Dubai International Cricket Stadium Dubai

India Team Players List:
Vijay Zol (captain)
Akhil Herwadkar
Amir Gani
Ankush Bains
Atit Seth
Avesh Khan
C.V. Milind
Deepak Hooda
Karan Kaila
Kuldeep Yadav
Monu Kumar Singh
Ricky Bhui
Sanju Samson
Sarfaraz Khan
Shreyas Iyer

Sri Lanka Team Players List:
Kusal Mendis (Captain)
A.K Tyronne
Anuk Fernando
Binura Fernando
Harsha Rajapaksha
Hashan Dumindu
Hashan Ramanayake
Hashan Vimarshana
Kavindu Kulasekara
Lakshan Jayasinghe
Priyamal Perera
Ramesh Mendis
Sadeera Samarawickrama (Vice Captain)
Thilaksha Malshan Sumanasiri
Vinod Banuka

Scotland Team Players List:
Ross McLean (captain)
Alex Baum (wk)
Ryan Brown
Will Edwards
Michael English
Nick Farrar
Chayank Gosain
Gavin Main
Zander Muir
Abdul Sabri
Chris Sole
Kyle Stirling
Andrew Umeed
Mark Watt
Stuart Whittingham

Australia Team Players Squad:
Alex Gregory
Ben Ashkenazi
Benjamin McDermott
Billy Stanlake
Cameron Valente
Damien Mortimer
Guy Walker
Jake Doran
James Bazley
Jaron Morgan
Kelvin Smith
Matthew Fotia
Matthew Short
Sean Willis
Thomas Andrews

www.icc-cricket.com/u19-world-cup

 

Leave a Reply